Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Guangdong Donyan Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

ONU, Gepon, Epon manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Vista-B03-504 Ace 4fe + CATV FTTH Epon ONU, Wor03-2132r Rfog Mini Node / Receiver, Wor01-2314 FTTH Optical Receiver with Wdm and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product GEPON ONU Vista-B03-504 Ace 4fe + CATV FTTH Epon ONU

Vista-B03-504 Ace 4fe + CATV FTTH Epon ONU

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: VISTA-B03-504
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Weight: 400g
  • Trademark: ACE
  • Origin: China
  • Usage: ONU
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Power Consumption: 8W
  • Transmission Rate: 1.25gbps
  • Specification: 169 mm X 136 mm X 37mm
  • HS Code: 8517623900
Product Description
4FE+CATV FTTH EPON ONU

Description
VISTA-B03-504-EC&DC-ANL-A1-1 is an EPON ONU for CATV operators to access SOHO broadband, speed up FTTH broadband and apply in FTTH/FTTD network. Based on mature, stable and cost-effective Gigabit EPON technology, it integrates the Gigabit Ethernet switching technology, CATV and WDM technology. It is highly reliable, easy to manage and provides perfect QoS. The device complies with IEEE802.3ah, China Telecom EPON equipment technical requirements (V3.0) etc.

Application
It can be applied in corridor, home (indoor) or business (such as office, apartment, restaurant or warehouse) network, which has been built FTTH/FTTB. It is also widely applied in broadband CATV network and government & enterprise FTTH network.

Feature

1. PON interfaces comply to IEEE 802.3ah standard

2. Ethernet interfaces comply to IEEE 802.3

3. Support 128-bit AES encryption algorithm

4. QoS based on port, IEEE 802.1p, IPv4 ToS or Diff-Serv, IPv6 type of flow, 802.1Q VLAN ID, destination MAC or source MAC

5. FEC (forward error correction) complies with IEEE 802.3ah standard

6. Support dynamic bandwidth allocation algorithm

7. Support MAC limitation

8. Support 802.1Q VLAN and 802.1P

9. Support 4 uplink queues

10. Support full duplex flow control

11. Comprehensive network management by OAM protocol based on IEEE 802.3ah

12. Support IGMP Snooping

13. Support port performance statistics

14. Provide one CATV input port and one TV signal output port


Specification
ItemParameterSpecification
PON Optical InterfaceTransmission Rate
  • Downlink: 400 Mbps
  • Uplink: 400 Mbps
Optical Standard
  • Downlink
- Wavelenth: 1490nm+/-10nm
- Min. optical receiving power-27dBm
- Saturated receiving power: -3dBm
  • Uplink
- Wavelength: 1310nm+/-50nm
- Min. output power: 0dBm
ConnectorSingle Fiber: SC/APC connector
Dual Fiber: SC/PC connector for PON interface, SC/APC connector for CATV interface.
Physical Condition
  • IEEE802.3-2004
  • 1000 BASE-PX20+
FiberG.652 SMF
Ethernet InterfaceStandard
  • IEEE802.3
  • IEEE802.3au
  • IEEE802.3x
Interface4 FE
Connector TypeRJ-45
Resistance100 Ohm
LAN
  • IEEE 802.3
  • 10/100 BASE-T
  • Auto-negotiation
  • Full/half duplex
VLANIEEE802.1q
DistanceMax 100m
CATV Optical InterfaceReceiving wavelengthSingle Fiber: 1550±10nm
Dual Fiber: 1260~1620nm
Optical Return Loss>45dB
Optical Receiving Power-15dBm~+2dBm
CATV RF InterfaceRF Frequency45MHz~1000MHz
RF Output Level80 +/-2dBuV (-12dBm~0dBm AGC range)
RF Inband Flatness±0.75dB
RF Output Return Loss≥14dB
EletricalPower Consumption<6W
Input Voltage of Adaptor100V~240V AC, 50Hz/60Hz
Output of Adapter12V±10%, 1A
EMC & SafetyEMCEN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B)
ESD ProtectionIEC 61000-4-2 GR-1089-CORE
Eye-safe
  • FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
  • EN(IEC) 60825-1
  • EN(IEC) 60825-2
Environmental StandardRoHS
EnvironmentalWorking Temp.-10ºC~55ºC
Storage Temp.-40ºC~85ºC
Working Humidity10%~90%, non-condensing
Storage Humidity5%~95%, non-condensing
PhysicalDimensionL x W x H: 169mm x 136 mm x 37mm
Weight<400g
 
Vista-B03-504 Ace 4fe + CATV FTTH Epon ONU
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Sharon
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Sharon
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now