Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Guangdong Donyan Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

ONU, Optical Node, Epon manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Vista-B03-201 1ge Indoor Type FTTH ONU, Vista-B13-201 Ace 1ge Desktop FTTH Gpon ONU, Vista-B13-504 Ace 4fe + CATV FTTH Gpon ONU and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product GEPON ONU Vista-B03-201 1ge Indoor Type FTTH ONU

Vista-B03-201 1ge Indoor Type FTTH ONU

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: VISTA-B03-201
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Weight: 500g
  • Power Consumption: <5W
  • Origin: Shantou
  • Usage: ONU
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Certification: ISO
  • Dimension: 70 mm X 110 mm X 27mm
  • Transmission Rate: 1.25gbps
  • Trademark: ACE
  • HS Code: 8517623900
Product Description
1GE Indoor Type ONU

Description
VISTA-B03-201-AN-TNN-B1-1&B3-1 indoor type pure data 1GE ONU terminal is designed for communication application market of Gigabit EPON. It makes up Gigabit EPON system with EPON Line Terminal, which can provide 1000 Mbps Ethernet broadband access for users. It has characteristics of high reliability, manageable, flexible network and expansion.

Features
1. PON port complies to IEEE802.3ah standard
2. Ethernet port complies to IEEE802.3 standard
3. 128-bit AES encryption algorithm
4. FEC complies to IEEE802.3ah standard
5. Support queue thresholds reporting and dynamic bandwidth allocation algorithm
6. Build-in SERDES and CDR, super low jitter
7. 64 user MAC addresses
8. Support 802.1Q VLAN
9. Support 802.1P
10. Support 40 queues (32 uplink queues and 8 downlink queues)
11. Support full-duplex flow control
12. Comprehensive network management by OAM protocol based on IEEE802.3ah
13. Built-in management statistics counter, support network data collection
14. Low power consumption

 
Application

Vista-B03-201 1ge Indoor Type FTTH ONU

Specification
ItemParameterSpecification
Optical PortTransmission RateDownlink: 1.25 Gbps
Uplink: 1.25 Gbps
Optical StandardDownlink
Wavelength: 1490nm+/-10nm
Receiving Sensibility: -27dBm
Receiving Saturation Power: -3dBm
Uplink
Wavelength: 1310nm+/-50nm
Min. Output Power: 0dBm
l Spectral width (effective value): ≤3nm
Accessed UserIt can reach as many as 32 users in 20km.
ConnectorSC/PC
Optical Physics ConditionIEEE802.3ah-2004
1000 BASE-PX20+
FiberG.652 SMF
Ethernet PortStandardIEEE802.3
IEEE802.3au
IEEE802.3x
Quantity of Port1 GE
ConnectorRJ-45
Resistance100 Ohm
LANIEEE 802.3
10/100/1000BASE-T,
Auto negotiate
Full Duplex/Half Duplex
VLANIEEE802.1q
DistanceMax. 100m
Electrical StandardPower Consumption<5W
Input Voltage of Adaptor100V~240V AC, 50 Hz/60Hz
OutputDC 12V, +/-5%, 0.5A
EMC & SafetyEMCEN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B)
ESD ShieldIEC 61000-4-2 GR-1089-CORE
Safety of Laser EyeFDA 21CFR 1040.10 1040.11
EN(IEC) 60825-1
EN(IEC) 60825-2
Thunder Protection Modulel VISTA-B03-201-AN-ANN-B1-1
w/o lightening protection module
l VISTA-B03-201-AN-ANN-B3-1
with lightening protection module
EnvironmentOperation Temp.-10ºC~55ºC
Storage Temp.-40ºC~85ºC
Operation Hum.10%~90%, non- condensation
Storage Hum.5%~95%, non- condensation
Thunder ProtectionStandardTD/T993-2006
Level4KV
Physics SpecificationDimensionL x W x H: 170 mm x 110 mm x 27mm
Weight<500g
Vista-B03-201 1ge Indoor Type FTTH ONU
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Sharon
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Sharon
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now