Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Guangdong Donyan Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

ONU, Gpon, FTTX manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Vista-B13-802 1gpon+1ge+1fe+1pots+WiFi+CATV Home Gateway ONU, Vhe-03 Epon Outdoor Olt Virtual Headend for CATV FTTH Network, Tw3 Ace CATV Bidirectional Optical Node / Receiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product GPON Vista-B13-802 1gpon+1ge+1fe+1pots+WiFi+CATV Home Gateway ONU

Vista-B13-802 1gpon+1ge+1fe+1pots+WiFi+CATV Home Gateway ONU

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: VISTA-B13-802
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Weight: 300g
  • Power Supply: External Power Adapter, 12V/1.5A
  • Origin: China
  • Usage: ONU
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Certification: ISO
  • Dimension: 185mm×120mm×32mm
  • Power Consumption: <10W
  • Trademark: ACE
  • HS Code: 8517623900
Product Description
1GPON+1GE+1FE+1POTS+WiFi+CATV CATV WiFi ONU

Description
GPON VISTA-B13 series ONU, which is with powerful interoperability and low cost , provide triple-play services to the subscribers in FTTx application.
It has 2.5G downstream and 1.25G upstream GPON interface. Complying with ITU-T G.984 standard, VISTA-B13 series ONU supports comprehensive triple-play services, including voice, video (IPTV or VoD), and high-speed internet access service.


Application

Vista-B13-802 1gpon+1ge+1fe+1pots+WiFi+CATV Home Gateway ONU



Specification  
1. Power adapter input:220V AC,50HZ
2. System power supply: See the nameplate on the device
3. Ambient temperature:-5 ~ +55ºCAmbient humidity:10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)
4. Store temperature:-30 ~ +60ºCStore humidity:10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)
5. For other technical specifications, see the following table:
 Parameter   Hardware Parameter 
 ONU.B13802  
 Main chip   Realtek  
 CPU   600MHz  
 Memory   64M bytes DDR3  
 Flash   16M SPI  
 PON Port Type   BOSA  
 PON   GPON, SC single-moder,  Upstream 1.25Gbps, Downstream 2.5Gbps.  
 single-fiber   single-fiber or double-fiber  
 Wavelength   Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm  or
 Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm CATV 1550nm 
 Sensitivity   <-27dBm (CLASS B+)  
 Overload   >-8dBm (CLASS B+)  
 Optical Type   SC/PC  
 Interface Type   2*10/100Mbps or 1*10/100Mbps and 1*10/100/1000Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector 1POTS, RJ11 connector  
 Sensitivity   <-27dBm(PX20+)  
 Overload   > -3dBm(PX20+)  
 Optical Type   SC/APC  
 LAN interface   2*10/100Mbps or 1*10/100Mbps and 1*10/100/1000Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector 1POTS, RJ11 connector  
 Wireless   IEEE802.11b/g/n,  300Mbps, 2T2R  
 CATV  1 CATV F Connector
 
 Parameter   Hardware Parameter 
 ONU.B13802  
 Internet connection   Bridge / Routing  
 LAN   Support Port rate limiting
 Support Loop detection
 
 VLAN   Support VLAN tag mode
 Support VLAN transparent mode
 Support VLAN trunk mode
 Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode
 Support VLAN QinQ mode
 
 Multicast   Support IGMPv1/v2/v3
 Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy
 Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping
 
 QoS   Support 4 queues
 Support SP and WRR
 Support 802.1P
 
 Support DSCP
 L3   Support IPv4,IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack
 Support DHCP/PPPOE/Statics
 Support Static route
 Support DHCP Server
 Support NAT
 Support Bridge, Route ,Route and Bridge mixed mode
 Support DMZ Support Virtual Server
 
 Security   Support Firewall Support Mac filter Support ACL Support URL filter  
 VoIP   Support SIP protocol
 Support Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729, auto-negotiate withcall agent
 Support Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128mstail length
 Support high/low speed fax/Modem, bypass fax, and T38 fax
 Support InBand / RFC2833/SIP INFO, MD5 authentication, call forward, callwaiting, hot-line call, and all kinds of value-added voice service. Multi-partyconferencing 
 Support Line testing according to GR-909
 
 Wireless   Support 802.11b/g/n and Mixed mode
 Support 4 SSID Support No-auth, WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK function with AES, TKIPencryption
 
 CATV  RF Video Output Bandwidth (MHz): 45-875
RF Output Level (dBuV): 80 AGC Dynamic Range (dBm): -6~+2
 Management   Support ITUT984.x OMCI Support WEB Support CLI Support TR069  

Vista-B13-802 1gpon+1ge+1fe+1pots+WiFi+CATV Home Gateway ONU
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Sharon
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Sharon
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now