Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Guangdong Donyan Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

CATV, Optical Transmitter, CATV Optical Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Aot155D-41 CATV 1550nm Direct-Modulation Optical Transmitter, Vhe-03 Epon Outdoor Olt Virtual Headend for CATV FTTH Network, Tw3 Ace CATV Bidirectional Optical Node / Receiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product HFC Optical Receiver & Transmitter Aot155D-41 CATV 1550nm Direct-Modulation Optical Transmitter

Aot155D-41 CATV 1550nm Direct-Modulation Optical Transmitter

FOB Price: US $980-1,080 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $980-1,080/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: AOT155D-41
  • Function: Signal Transmitting Device
  • Condition: New
  • Optical Input Power: 0~+8/+16dBm
  • Power Consumption: 30W
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Transmitter
  • Certification: ISO
  • Dimension: 483mm(L)X370mm(W)X44mm(H)
  • Bandwidth: 45-870/1000MHz
  • Trademark: ACE
  • HS Code: 8517622100
Product Description
1550nm Direct-Modulation Optical Transmitter

Description
AOT155D-41 is a kind of direct-modulated optical transmitter with 1U 19" standard rack. On the front panel, there is a RF test port, two LEDs for power supply, one LED for status, LCD screen and four buttons. On the back panel, there is a fan, F type connector, optical input port and optical output port. It is convenient to install and maintain. AOT155D-41 is mainly applied in 1550nm inter-cut system. It supports ITU standard wavelength. Input level can be controlled by AGC or MGC. Full intelligent design, all the functions can be completed automatically. Status and functions can be monitored and controlled by local control module or SNMP NMS. 

Features
1.1U 19" standard rack
2. Operating Bandwidth 47~870/1000MHz.
3. With inter-cut device, when the power of main path is too low, it will close the optical inter-cut function
4. Integrate electrical control inter-cut function, can set inter-cut tuning by LCD or NMS
5. Shows working status on LCD, including optical power, bias current, laser temperature, cooling current, inter-cut setting and so on.
6.1550nm DFB lase with ITU wavelength. Adjustable optical output power
7. Build-in multiplexer, adjustable wavelength
8. Network management complies with SNMP protocol, support WEB management function
9. Support dual hot-swap power supplies, 220VAC and 48VDC
10. AGC/MGC in RF path. Use integrated digital attenuator to achieve optimal link performance, adjustable gain of data channel
11. Patented pre-distortion technique to get excellent non-linear distortion index
12. Intelligent design, parameters can be set locally or remotely. 

Block Diagram

Aot155D-41 CATV 1550nm Direct-Modulation Optical Transmitter

Specification
Optical Specification
Wavelength (nm)1550±10nm or ITU wavelength available
Optical Output Power (dBm)6dBm( ≥4mW)
8dBm( ≥6mW)
10dBm(≥10mW) optional
Optical Return Loss (dB)≥45dB
Fiber ConnectorFC/APC or SC/APC
Adjustable Range of Optical Wavelength±2nm
Optical Input Power of Main Path0dBm~+16dBm (select DWDM as multiplexer)
0dBm-+8dBm (select combiner as multiplexer)
Optical Power Difference Between Main Path and Side Path0dBm~8dBm
Low Limit of Optical Input Power (Main Path)-5dBm~+5dBm
Steadily of Optical Output Power≥±0.2dB
RF Specification
 Bandwidth (MHz)45-870/1000MHz
Input Level (dBuV)80dBuV/ch (487.25MHz-543.25MHz totally 8 channels)
AGC±5dB
AGC Steadily±0.5dB
 Input Return Loss (dB)≥16dB
Flatness (dB)±0.75 dB
Test Port80dBuV±1dBuV(Laser Input Port)
RF ConnectorF type test port (imperial) on the panel
F type connector (imperial) straight plug
Broadcast Link Distortion
CNR(dB)*≥51dB
CTB(dB)*≤-62dB
CSO(dB)*≤-60dB
Analog Inter-cut Link Distortion
IMD2≥58dB
IMD3≥58dB
C/N≥54dB
Digital Inter-cut Link Distortion
MER≥36dB
*Test Condition:
1. PAL-D/59ch (47~550MHz) analog carrier transmitter, OMI=3%, 10km optical fiber, optical receiver 0dB input
2. For broadband inter-cut device, PAL-D/8ch (47~550MHz) analog carrier transmitter, OMI=12% (equal to broadcast OMI=3%, inter-cut power is 6dB lower than that of broadcast), 10km optical fiber, -6dBm received.
3. For broadband inter-cut device, 32-QAM channels (550~1000MHz) digital carrier transmitter, OMI=12% (remain six analog channels for broadcast, digital channel OMI=3%, inter-cut power is 6dB lower than that of broadcast), 10km optical fiber, -6dBm received.
4. For narrowband inter-cut device, it can insert 16-QAM channels (550~1000MHz).
General Specification
HeightStandard 19 1U Rack
Dimension370mm×483mm×44mm(L x W x H)
Weight5kg
Power Consumption≤30W
Operation Temperature0°C to +50°C
Storage Temperature-20°C to +60°C

Aot155D-41 CATV 1550nm Direct-Modulation Optical Transmitter
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Sharon
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Sharon
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now