Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Guangdong Donyan Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

EDFA, CATV Signal Amplifier, Power Amplifier manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Aot1550-02-41 Ace 1550nm CATV Signal Amplifier EDFA, Vhe-03 Epon Outdoor Olt Virtual Headend for CATV FTTH Network, Tw3 Ace CATV Bidirectional Optical Node / Receiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product HFC EDFA & Pre-Amplifier Aot1550-02-41 Ace 1550nm CATV Signal Amplifier EDFA

Aot1550-02-41 Ace 1550nm CATV Signal Amplifier EDFA

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: AOT1550-02-41
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Weight: 5.5kg
  • Origin: Shantou
  • Type: Fiber Amplifier
  • Certification: ISO
  • Dimension: 483mm(L)X370mm(W)X44mm(H)
  • Trademark: ACE
  • HS Code: 8517622100
Product Description
Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier EDFA

Description
AOT1550-02-41 is a high-power Erbium-doped fiber amplifier (EDFA) which is designed for 1535nm~1565nm fiber transmission system. It adopts high-stability 980nm/1480nm pump laser technology and features high gain, low noise, and high reliability. The built-in microprocessor can real-time monitor working status and input/output power of the pump laser. When the EDFA module is abnormal, it will alarm by data bus. When it alarm critically, it will turn off the pump laser to protect the amplifier. When there is no optical input, it also will turn off the pump laser automatically. AOT1550-02-41 can equip with dual hot-swap power supply to achieve redundant power. When equipped with dual power supply, they will share the load of EDFA, and if one of them fails, another one will bear the load at once.

Features
1. ATC and APC to ensure stable output level
2. Low noise
3. Available output power: 13dBm~24dBm
4. Adjustable optical output power
5. Parameter and alarm are shown in LCD
6. RJ45 port complies with standard SNMP protocol
7. Dual hot-swap power supply

Block Diagram
Aot1550-02-41 Ace 1550nm CATV Signal Amplifier EDFA

Specification
Wavelength1535nm-1565nm
Input Power-3dBm-+10dBm(ACC)
-6dBm-+10dBm(APC)
Output Power13 dBm -24dBm
Stability of Output Power≤±0.25dB
Noise≤5.0dB(@input power +3dBm)
Input Return Loss≥45dB
Output Return Loss≥45dB
Leak Power of Input Pump≤-30dBm
Leak Power of Output Pump≤-30dBm
C/CTB≥63dB Input power +3dBm
C/CSO≥62dB
C/N≥50dB
Dimension483mm(H)×370mm(W)×44mm(D)
Weight5Kg
Power Consumption≤30W
ConnectorSC/APC or FC/APC
Status IndicatorTwo color indicator on the front panel
(Green: normal, Red: alarm)
Status MonitorLocal control by the panel or SNMP remote control
Operation Temperature-20°C-+50°C
Storage Temperature-25°C-+70°C
Relative Humidity15%-95%(non-condensation)

Aot1550-02-41 Ace 1550nm CATV Signal Amplifier EDFA
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Sharon
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Sharon
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now