Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Guangdong Donyan Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

CATV, Node, Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Wor03-35r CATV Bidirectional Optical Node / Receiver, Vista-B13-201 Ace 1ge Desktop FTTH Gpon ONU, Vista-B13-504 Ace 4fe + CATV FTTH Gpon ONU and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product HFC Optical Node Wor03-35r CATV Bidirectional Optical Node / Receiver

Wor03-35r CATV Bidirectional Optical Node / Receiver

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WOR03-35R
  • Function: Signal Transmission Equipment
  • Condition: New
  • Weight: 4.5kg
  • Frequency: 87~870/1000MHz
  • Origin: Shantou
  • Type: CATV(Cable Television)Equipment
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Dimension: 188mm(L) X 147.2mm(W) X 37.1mm(H)
  • Optical Input Power: -9~+2dBm
  • Trademark: ACE
  • HS Code: 8517622100
Product Description
WOR03-35R is a kind of FTTB bidirectional optical receiver with four allocated output ports. It is suitable for DOCSIS network. WOR03-35R adopts full digital-display and numerical control technology, so the working status and parameters can be seen clearly. WOR03-35R can be managed by SNMP when it is equipped with the network management board.

Feature:
1. Shared platform: Platform for optical receiver (1G) and upstream optical transmitter
2. All parameters can be digital displayed and numerical controlled
3. Optional Network management board
4. Downstream wavelength 1290nm~1590nm, upstream wavelength 1310nm
5. Four allocated output ports, output level 108dBuV (slope: +10dB~+14dB)
6. Optical input AGC range +2dBm~-9dBm to keep output level constantly
7. Downstream output level and slop can be numerical controlled and tuned
8. Optical APC circuit in upstream path to keep optical output power constantly
9. Optical input power, upstream optical output power and power supply are shown by LED
10. Special level calibration function

Block Diagram
Wor03-35r CATV Bidirectional Optical Node / Receiver

Specification:
Forward Path
Optical Specification
Wavelength1310nm/1550nm, dual windows
Optical Input Power-9dBm~+2dBm
Fiber ConnectorFC/APC or SC/APC
Input Return Loss≥45dB
RF Specification
Frequency87~870/1000MHz
RF ConnectorF type
Output LevelAGC range: -9dBm~ +2dBm, max output level 108dBuV
(EQ: 10dB~14dB)
RF Output Resistance75Ω
Flatness±0.75dB
Output Return Loss≥16dB(45MHz-550MHz)
≥14dB(550MHz-870MHz)
C/N≥51dB
C/CSO≥60dB
C/CTB≥65dB
Remark:
1. Tested fiber link consist of standard optical transmitter, 10km fiber, adjustable attenuator and optical receiver. Output level of optical transmitter is 75dBuV/ch (PAL-D/59ch+320MHz digital signal, level of digital modulated signal is 10dB lower than that of analog signal). Optical input power is -1dBm.
2. The test signal source is standard PAL-D, test in CW (continuous wave).
Reversed Path
Optical Specification
Laser TypeDFB or FP laser
Wavelength1550nm or 1310nm
Optical Output Power0~3dBm or specify by customer
RF Specification
Frequency5~65MHz
Flatness±1.5dB (link)
Return Loss16dB
Test Point-20dB
RF Level75dBuV
NPR≥30dB
NPR Dynamic Range≥10dB
General
AC Input Voltage Range135VAC~265VAC
Frequency Range of AC Voltage50~60Hz
Working Temperature-25°C~ +65°C
Dimension188mm(L) x 147.2mm(W) x 37.1mm(H)
Weight4.5kg
Wor03-35r CATV Bidirectional Optical Node / Receiver
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Sharon
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Sharon
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now