Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Guangdong Donyan Network Technologies Co., Ltd.

ONU, Gepon, Epon manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Vista-B03-704 4fe & 1CATV & 1WiFi FTTH ONU, Vhe-03 Epon Outdoor Olt Virtual Headend for CATV FTTH Network, Tw3 Ace CATV Bidirectional Optical Node / Receiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product GEPON Home GateWay Vista-B03-704 4fe & 1CATV & 1WiFi FTTH ONU

Vista-B03-704 4fe & 1CATV & 1WiFi FTTH ONU

FOB Price: US $34-40 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $34-40/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: VISTA-B03-704
  • Type: Wireless
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Pon Port: 4fe
  • Working Temperation: -10oc~55oc
  • Origin: Shantou
  • Usage: ONU
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Certification: ISO
  • Weight: 0.58kg
  • Transmission Rate: 1.25gbps
  • Trademark: ACE
  • HS Code: 8517623900
Product Description
4FE+1CATV+1WiFi FTTH ONU

Description
VISTA-B03-704 is the ONU designed for CATV operator, broadband access of SOHO, government and enterprise network, FTTH broadband speed-up and FTTD. The WIFI module in the VISTA-B03-704 can provide users convenient wireless service. For regular type, it has two optical input ports (EPON and CATV), but without WMD module (double fibers three waves). It can expand in WDM (support single fiber three waves), and set only one optical input port. VISTA-B03-704 can provide 4FE and 1 RF port for users.


Feature
1. Support 128-bit AES encryption algorithm
2. QoS based on port, IEEE 802.1p, IPv4 ToS or Diff-Serv, IPv6 type of flow, 802.1Q VLAN ID, destination MAC or source MAC
3. Support reporting queue thresholds and dynamic bandwidth allocation algorithm
4. Build-in SERDES and CDR, ultra-low jitter
5. Support 2K MAC table, 0-64 user MAC limitation
6. Support 802.1Q VLAN and 802.1P
7. Support 16 queues (8 uplink queues and 8 downlink queues)
8. 64MB extended cache
9. Support full duplex flow control


Application
Vista-B03-704 4fe & 1CATV & 1WiFi FTTH ONU
Vista-B03-704 4fe & 1CATV & 1WiFi FTTH ONU
Specification
ItemParameterSpecification
OpticalTransmission RateDownlink: 1.25 Gbps
Uplink: 1.25 Gbps
Optical Transmissionl  Downlink
Wavelength: 1490nm+/-10nm
Min. optical receiving power: -27dBm
Saturated receiving power: -3dBm
Uplink
Wavelength: 1310nm+/-50nm
Min. output power: 0dBm
ConnectorSingle fiber: SC/APC
Dual fiber: SC/PC
Physical Condition    IEEE802.3-2004
    1000 BASE-PX20+
FiberG.652 SMF
EthernetStandards=  IEEE802.3
=  IEEE802.3au
=  IEEE802.3x
Quantity of Interface4 FE
ConnectorRJ-45
Resistance100 Ohm
LAN=  IEEE 802.3
=  10/100BASE-T,
=  Auto-negotiation
=  Full/half duplex
VLANIEEE802.1q
DistanceMax. 100
CATVReceiving wavelengthSingle fiber 1550±10nm
Dual fiber  1100~1600nm
Optical Return Loss>45dB
Optical Receiving Power-12dBm ~ +2dBm
RF Frequency47MHz ~ 1000MHz
RF Output Level80+/-10 dBuV (-8dBm ~ +2dBm AGC)
Flatness±0.75dB
RF Output Return Loss≥14dB
WLAN
(VISTA-B03-704)
Wifi Standard802.11 b/g/n, 2.4Ghz
Physical RateIEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps
IEEE802.11g: 54Mbps
IEEE802.11n: 135Mbps
ElectricalPower Consumption≤8W
Input Voltage of Adaptor100V~240V AC,50 Hz/60Hz
Output of Adapter 12V±10%,1A
EMC and SafetyEMCEN55022 B class (CISPR 22B)
ESD ProtectionIEC 61000-4-2 GR-1089-CORE
Eye-safel  FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
l  EN(IEC) 60825-1
l  EN(IEC) 60825-2
Environmental StandardRoHS
EnvironmentalWorking Temp.-10ºC~55ºC
Storage Temp.-40ºC~85ºC
Working Humidity10%~90%,non-condensing
Storage Humidity5%~95%,non-condensing
MechanicalDimensionL x W x H:169 mm x 136 mm x 37mm
Weight<400g
 Vista-B03-704 4fe & 1CATV & 1WiFi FTTH ONU
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Sharon
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Sharon
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now